We provide specialized litigation and arbitration support (corporate, investment,  commercial, administrative, customs, tax, labour, IP, consumer and family disputes).
Investment and commercial arbitration and mediation are HAP’s renown specialization.
HAP excels in bankruptcy proceedings, banking disputes and debt collection.
HAP represented Government of Armenia in biggest dispute in Armenian history at ICSID.
HAP represents clients all levels, including the Cassation Court and the Constitutional Court of the Republic of Armenia. HAP historically claimed its strongest position in domestic litigation – representing clients in courts in almost all Armenian regions, in Russia and in the CIS, international commercial arbitration (ICC, LCIA and SCC), disputes with regulators and criminal defense for business (the State Commission for the Protection of Economic Competition of the Republic of Armenia, Public Services Regulatory Commission of the Republic of Armenia, and the Prosecutor’s office).
HAP renders efficient and effective assistance to clients in enforcing proceedings at all stages (e.g. tracing and seizing debtors’ assets in Armenia  and other countries, recognition and enforcement of foreign courts decisions and international arbitral awards).